72
PEPITTO VAN HET BOKT
knipsel

PEPITTO VAN HET BOKT

knipsel

Geboren op

04/25/2015

Kleur

Hengstennummer

2465

Fokrichting

Springen

Fokker

STEVEN DHONDT

Dekstation

, ,

THUNDER VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE
ARGENTINUS 313302680
JURA VAN ST.MAARTEN
ARGENTAN 310415867
DORLE 316918465
NIMMERDOR 147
LANDLADY 210211887
ABSATZ 310405260
WORMS 316449260
DUDEN II 310405560
WINTERROSE 316272758
FARN 210378459
RAMONAA 187
LORD 210394067
FABIOLIS 210457803
PAGENA 58 411437697
POLYGRAF 410761591
GRACE 410355485
POLYDOR 410014072
JADE 316303876
GROSSADMIRAL 410111779
MANDY 410883780
PILATUS 410174165
FATA MORGANA 411725067
JOACHIM 31040358
GRISELDIS 331311324071
GOLDLACK 410183068
WALDFEE 20100
MILAN 410176966
BASS 410004674

For French and English scroll down

INFORMATIE MOEDERLIJN: 

 

1° MOEDER: Pagena 58, Jump. 1m40

Nakomelingen: Marius 124 (Montender), Jump. 1m45, I-Squalls Estate Argena (Argentinus), Jump. 1m40

2° MOEDER: Grace, Jump. 1m30

Nakomelingen: Philanthrop 2 (Pharlap), Jump. 1m30

3° MOEDER: Mandy, Jump. 1m30

 Nakomelingen: Flying Fox K (Fabelhaft), Jump. 1m45 –     Rondo 233 ( Romant), Jump. 1m30 – Sandy (= Show Me Heaven) (Spitsbube), Dr. M (GER)

AANVERWANTE HENGSTEN: 

AANVERWANTE SPORTPAARDEN: Bass (= Bless 2) (Bariton), Jump. 1m40 – Dream of Nymphenburg (Dark Fire), Dr. Prix St Georges

 

 

Beoordeling moeder: Pagena 58, °1997, 166 cm

Pagena 58 kan wat meer in het rechthoekmodel staan. De hals is voldoende lang en iets verticaal gericht. Het hoofd is fijn. De schoft-schouderpartij zijn voldoende ontwikkeld. De lendenpartij is voldoende sterk. Het kruis is iets plat en kort. De achterhand is goed gespierd. Het beenwerk is correct gesteld en met voldoende bot. Zij kan wel meer lengte in het beenwerk hebben.

 

Type:

Pepitto van het Bokt doet in type iets klassiek aan. Hij is een sterk gespierde hengst die voldoende in het rechthoekmodel staat. Zijn hals heeft voldoende lengte. Hij beschikt over goed verdiep en zijn middenstuk is gesloten. In de achterhand is hij sterk ontwikkeld.

 

Beenwerk:

Zijn fundament is droog en goed ontwikkeld. Het beenwerk heeft voldoende lengte. Het is correct gesteld.

 

Bewegingen:

De stap mist iets afdruk. De draf is voldoende ruim met iets weinig stuwing. De galop kan ruimer zijn. Op de harde bodem missen zijn bewegingen iets ruimte en actie.

 

Springen in vrijheid: 

Hij springt met inzet en een goede voorbeentechniek. Het lichaamsgebruik is voldoende. Hij toont voldoende vermogen.

 

Rijden onder het zadel:

Onder het zadel is de looplust en Rittigkeit goed. Zijn stap en draf zijn voldoende met iets weinig kracht vanuit de achterhand. De galop is voldoende ruim maar kan iets meer gedragen zijn.

 

Springen onder zadel:

Hij springt met veel lossigheid en regelmaat. De voorbeentechniek en het lichaamsgebruik zijn goed. De achterbeentechniek is goed. Hij toont voldoende vermogen.

 

Pepito van het Bokt heeft een sterk gesloten bovenlijn. Hij heeft langs moeders- en vaderszijde goede springgenen.

-----

 

 

INFORMATIONS LIGNÉE MATERNELLE:

 

1° MÈRE: Pagena 58, Jump. 1m40

Descendants: Marius 124 (Montender), Jump. 1m45, I-Squalls Estate Argena (Argentinus), Jump. 1m40

2° MÈRE: Grace, Jump. 1m30     

Descendants: Philanthrop 2 (Pharlap), Jump. 1m30

3° MÈRE: Mandy, Jump. 1m30

 Descendants: Flying Fox K (Fabelhaft), Jump. 1m45 -        Rondo 233 ( Romant), Jump. 1m30 - Sandy (= Show Me Heaven) (Spitsbube), Dr. M (GER)

ÉTALONS APPARENTÉS:

CHEVAUX DE SPORT APPARENTÉS: Bass (= Bless 2) (Bariton), Jump. 1m40 - Dream of Nymphenburg (Dark Fire), Dr. Prix St Georges

 

 

Évaluation de la mère: Pagena 58, °1997, 166 cm

Pagena 58  pourrait se situer dans un modèle un rien plus rectangulaire. L’encolure est suffisamment   longue avec une orientation au rien verticale.  La tête  est fine. Le garrot et les épaules sont suffisamment développés. Les reins sont suffisamment forts. La croupe  est un rien plate et courte. L’arrière-main  est bien musclée. Les membres ont une conformation correcte et ont suffisamment  d’os. Elle pourrait avoir des membres présentant un peu plus de longueur.

 

Modèle:

Pepitto van het Bokt fait un rien classique au niveau du modèle. Il s’agit d’un étalon à la forte musculature qui se situe suffisamment dans un modèle rectangulaire.  Son encolure a suffisamment   de longueur. Il  dispose de beaucoup de profondeur et son corps est fermé. Son arrière-main est   fort développée. 

 

Membres:

Ses fondements sont secs  et bien développés. Les membres ont suffisamment de  longueur. Les aplombs sont corrects. 

 

Allures:

Le pas  manque un rien de frappe. Le trot est suffisamment ample mais manque un rien de poussée.  Le galop pourrait être plus ample. Sur sol dur,   ses  allures manquent un rien d’amplitude et d’action.      

 

Saut en liberté:

Il saute avec application et avec une bonne technique des antérieurs. L’usage de son corps est suffisant. Il fait preuve de suffisamment de moyens.

 

Évaluation sous la selle

Sous la selle, son envie de se porter en avant et son comportement sont bons. Son pas et son trot  sont suffisants avec un léger manque de force dans l’arrière-main. Le galop est suffisamment ample mais il pourrait se porter un peu plus. 

 

Saut sous la selle:

Il saute de manière très détendue et avec régularité. La technique des antérieurs et l’usage de son corps  sont bons. La technique des postérieurs est bonne. Il  montre suffisamment de  moyens.

 

Pepito van het Bokt possède une forte ligne du dessus bien fermée. Il possède tant du côté maternel que paternel d’excellents gènes de cheval d’obstacle.

-----

INFORMATION DAM LINE:

 

1° DAM: Pagena 58, Jump. 1m40

Offspring: Marius 124 (Montender), Jump. 1m45, I-Squalls Estate Argena (Argentinus), Jump. 1m40

2° DAM: Grace, Jump. 1m30       

Offspring: Philanthrop 2 (Pharlap), Jump. 1m30

3° DAM: Mandy, Jump. 1m30

Offspring: Flying Fox K (Fabelhaft), Jump. 1m45 -               Rondo 233 ( Romant), Jump. 1m30 - Sandy (= Show Me Heaven) (Spitsbube), Dr. M (GER)

RELATED STALLIONS:

RELATED SPORT HORSES: Bass (= Bless 2) (Bariton), Jump. 1m40 - Dream of Nymphenburg (Dark Fire), Dr. Prix St Georges

 

 

Review dam: Pagena 58, °1997, 166 cm

Pagena 58 could have a little more rectangular conformation. The length of the neck is ample long and is slightly vertical. The head is delicate. The withers and shoulders are sufficiently developped. The loins are sufficiently strong. The croup is a little flat and short. The hindquarters is well muscled. The stance of the legs is correct and the legs are lean. She could have had more length in her legs.

 

Type:

Pepitto van het Bokt looks rather classic. He is a strong muscular stallion with a sufficient rectangular conformation. His neck has sufficient length. He has depth and his middle section is solid. He has a strongly developed hindquarters.   

 

Legs:

His legs are lean and well developed with sufficient length. The stance of his legs is correct.

 

Movements:

His walk is lacking some impulsion. The trot is sufficiently covering but could have more impuls. The canter could be more covering. His movements could be a bit more covering and more active on hard ground.

 

Free jumping:

He is very willing to jump and he has a good use of his front leg. The use of his body is sufficient. He show sufficient power.

 

Riding under the saddle:

The willingness to work and the ‘rittigkeit’ under the saddle are good. His walk and trot are sufficient but are lacking some power in the hindquarters. The canter is sufficiently covering but could have more carriage.

 

Jumping under the saddle:

He jumps with much suppleness and rhythm. The use of his front leg and body are good. The use of his hind leg is good and he shows sufficient power.

 

Pepito van het Bokt has a strong and solid top line. He has good jumping blood from the maternal and paternal side.